Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated®

South Central Region

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Incorporated®

South Central Region

Communications & Technology

Videography
Toya Anderson, Alpha Kappa Omega
Kelly Nash Forrest, Alpha Tau Omega
Crystal Williams, Beta Phi Omega

Social Media
Glenda Chachere, Zeta Gamma Omega
Niki Jones, Omicron Mu Omega
Ryleigh McCarty, Kappa Nu
C’Sherica Shaw, Upsilon Kappa

Photography
Aundrea Young, Omicron Mu Omega
Monica Green, Mu Kappa Omega
Pamela Honore, Gamma Eta Omega
Alice Garrett, Beta Psi Omega
Stephanie Swan, Xi Theta Omega
Deidre Gordon, Iota Xi Omega
Kelly Nash Forrest, Alpha Tau Omega

Graphics
Maiya Turner, Epsilon Theta Omega
Kirby Mack, Psi Mu Omega
Shenequa Gray, Nu Gamma Omega
Tammy Francisco, Chi Omicron Omega
Tisha Christopher, Beta Psi Omega

Newsletter
Nicole Thomas, Delta Lambda Omega
Sharron Crayton, General Member
Be’Atrice Randall, Xi Alpha Omega
Colandra Smith, Zeta Phi Omega
Tisha Christopher, Beta Psi Omega

Public Relations
Kim Waiters, Xi Theta Omega
Kelly P. Hodges, Omicron Tau Omega
Chimene Grant Saloy, Alpha Beta Omega
Carol Ash, Iota Xi Omega
Marquel Sennet, Sigma Rho Omega
ReJohnna Lindzie, Omicron Mu Omega
Keisha White, Beta Psi Omega
Marjorie Parker, Omicron Lambda Omega

Conference Production
Shlondra Amacker, Chi Zeta Omega
Kennedy Beavers, Sigma Theta
Carol Ash, Iota Xi Omega
Kayla Starr Simmons, Epsilon Lambda
Natalie Cargile, Theta Delta Omega

Website
Sherralyn Fields, Alpha Omega Omega

Registration
Darlene Bourgeois, Zeta Gamma Omega
Rhonda Matthews, Xi Alpha Omega
Tonisha Nelson, Upsilon Lambda Omega

Regional App
Della Smith, Mu Kappa Omega

Webinars
Rebecca Jackson, Xi Alpha Omega
Avalyn Pace, Alpha Xi Omega
Tracey Lewis, Xi Alpha Omega

Electronic Communication
Maxine Guidry, Tau Zeta Omega
Andrea Brew, Eta Chi Omega

 

Regional Events

Logistics
Shlondra Amacker, Chi Zeta Omega
Karen Grays Gray, Alpha Kappa Omega
Pam Lazard, Alpha Kappa Omega
Jennifer Spriggs, Mu Kappa Omega

Protocol Team
Margaurite Norman, Delta Omega Omega
Alvina Thomas – Lead, Omicron Iota Omega
Edithe Cole – Lead, Alpha Tau Omega
Calandra Corder – Lead, Alpha Beta Omega
Cathy Clark – Lead, Delta Omega Omega
Mary Barnett, Alpha Kappa Omega
Audrey Bowser, Kappa Nu Omega
LeShonda Lindsey, Delta Lambda Omega
Jessica Williams, Mu Mu Omega
Sonya Howard Smith, Upsilon Lambda Omega
Zassar Gatson, Rho Iota Omega
Myla English -Lead, Xi Theta Omega

Regional Director Protocol Team
Kim Hagger Warren, Psi Mu Omega
Sydna Paul, Alpha Kappa Omega
LaMonica Lewis, Beta Psi Omega
Valandra Oliver, Delta Omega Omega

Conference/Round-Up Planning
Beverly Bolden, Alpha Xi Omega
Rhonda Goode-Douglas, Omicron Lambda Omega
Jackie Slack, Omicron Iota Omega
Natasha Montgomery Kendle, Phi Alpha Omega
Janet Tate, Beta Pi Omega
Felicia Layeni, Chi Zeta Omega

Courtesy
Glenda Thorpe, Chi Zeta Omega
Sandra Williams, Alpha Kappa Omega
Brenda Berry, Omicron Mu Omega
Pamela Michelle Evans, Alpha Kappa Omega
Anita Spencer, Delta Lambda Omega

Hospitality
Rayya Carrington, Alpha Kappa Omega
Roshunda Hanks, Rho Phi Omega
Jackie Pryor, Delta Omega Omega
Tondelyn Donatto, Xi Alpha Omega

Corporate Development
Montrae Stafford Williams, Alpha Tau Omega
Tanya James, Chi Eta Omega
Jamie Jordan, Beta Psi Omega
Markey Pierre, Sigma Rho Omega
Roxann Chargois, General Membership

Soror Services
Judith Washington, Zeta Psi Omega
Karen Linen, Eta Pi Omega
Carmen Guilbeaux, Lambda Beta Omega
Juanita Roberson, Kappa Xi Omega

Membership
Leticia Fox Rochelle, Kappa Nu Omega
Debra McClarity, Phi Rho Omega
Deidre’ Gordon, Iota Xi Omega
Lisa Jackson, Delta Lambda Omega

Mediators
Panita Ingram, omicron Mu Omega
Maria Smedley, General
Terri Love, Omicron Lambda Omega
Linetta Gilbert, Rho Pi Omega

COVID/Health
Avis Day, Beta Psi Omega
Ramonda Busby, Upsilon Lambda Omega
Tasha Smith, Mu Chi Omega
Kelly Smith, Rho Pi Omega
Kendra Bazile, Gamma Eta Omega
Lavora Wilson, Rho Beta Omega
JoAnn Walker, Zeta Lambda Omega

Regional Disaster Relief
Brittany McNeely, Beta Psi Omega

 

Regional Liaisons

Awards
Melanie Hoskins, Phi Alpha Omega
Tarah Townsend, Beta Psi Omega
Jamilla Buford, Alpha Kappa Omega

Sisterly Relations & Regional Events
Tracey Lewis – Lead, Xi Alpha Omega
Rachell Snell, Beta Psi Omega
Barbara Moham, Omicron Mu Omega
Dekitra Larry, Mu Chi Omega
Deborah Paul, Gamma Eta Omega
Ryan Semien, Omega Alpha Omega
Angela Russ, Iota Xi Omega
Nia Canyon, Gamma Eta Omega

Spiritual Oversight
Janet Bell Odom, Chi Zeta Omega
Danielle Gardner, Gamma Eta Omega
Danita Waller Page, Chi Eta Omega
Cynthia Jackson, Alpha Alpha Nu Omega
Tisha Christopher, Beta Psi Omega
Rochelle Washington, Beta Phi Omega

Chartering
Lisa Tomkies, General Member
Jackie Gorman, Alpha Alpha Xi Omega
Crystal Robertson, Nu Omega
Jolanda Hoskin Thomas, Alpha Alpha Eta Omega
Jackie Tealer, Alpha Alpha Nu Omega

EAF
Angela Davis, Pi Chi Omega
Alice Cooper, Sigma Rho Omega

Leadership Development
Raven Owens, Omicron Iota Omega
Meta Kelly, Beta Psi Omega
Karen Baker Sonier, Xi Alpha Omega
Wendolyn Washington, Beta Psi Omega
Triciana Porter, Gamma Omicron Omega
Ebani Broadus, Eta Delta Omega
Adrine Harrell-Carter, Eta Delta Omega

Undergraduate Activities/Advisory Team
Tori Bazile, Gamma Eta Omega
Natasha Coleman, Phi Zeta Omega
Karen Thomas, Alpha Omega Omega
Michon Fulgham, Xi Alpha Omega
Gina Brown Covert, Xi Theta Omega

Golden, Pearl and Diamond Advisory
Jacqueline Williams, Beta Pi Omega
Alma Petteway, Sigma Rho Omega
Eursla Hardy, Sigma Rho Omega
Alberta Rencher, Mu Kappa Omega
Saundra Burleson, Upsilon Lambda Omega
Beverly Collymore, Omega Alpha Omega
Linda Nash, Alpha Beta Omega
Bernadine Moss Anderson, Delta Lambda Omega
Floristene Johnson, Omicron Mu Omega
Jeanne Spencer, Beta Psi Omega

Programs
Amy Francis SETX, Xi Alpha Omega
LaTonya Dansby SETX, Tau Zeta Omega
Koren Young ARK, Chi Nu Omega
Sharon Wilson ARK, Eta Sigma Omega
Adrienne Hunter NETX, Xi Theta Omega
Angela Jacobs Butler NETX, Upsilon Lambda Omega
Lucretia Nickleson SWCTX, Delta Gamma Omega
Monique Vernon SWCTX, Alpha Tau Omega
Brittany Reed NLA, Omicron Lambda Omega
Desiree Honore’ Thomas SLA, Gamma Eta Omega
Ashley Turner SLA, Alpha Beta Omega
Annie Fiason WTX/NM, Theta Delta Omega

Standards Liaison
Monique Shepherd, Mu Kappa Omega

Strategic Planning
Kenya Ware, Tau Rho Omega

Standards/Evaluation
Monique Shepherd, Mu Kappa Omega
Cherise Story, Alpha Kappa Omega
Erica Simon, Rho Omicron Omega
Kim Hagger Warren, Psi Mu Omega
Jocelyn Gilmore, Tau Zeta Omega
Willette Totten, Delta Omega Omega
Cora Davis, Phi Alpha Omega
Marilyn Stanton-White, Alpha Tau Omega
Cherise Wright-Austin, Chi Zeta Omega
Karen Lucas, Delta Lambda Omega
Evelyn Francois, Alpha Beta Omega

Vendors
Dee Dee Hatch Sanders, Iota Xi Omega
Kismet Gray, Gamma Eta Omega
Gabrielle Bradford, Nu Omega

VSG Liaison
Gwendolyn Lacy, Alpha Omega Omega
Valerie Jacobs, Omicron Mu Omega

Human Resource
Yasmin Barnes, Upsilon Lambda Omega

 

Compliance Team

Charter Operations
Melanie Cowart, Alpha Tau Omega
Micaela Bowers, Omicron Lambda Omega
Stephanie Farris Blanchett, Eta Sigma Omega

Legal Advisory
Liz Pierre, Omicron Iota Omega
Shavonne Henderson Roberson, Alpha Alpha Nu Omega
Jacqueline Watson, Mu Kappa Omega